Cgpeers.Com - Info cgpeers.com

cgpeers receives about 28,500 unique visitors and 165,300 (5.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $228.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $153,581.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cgpeers.com is ranked number 17,406 in the world and 0.0057% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98144, Netherlands and links to network IP address 89.248.162.151.

About - cgpeers.com

How popular is cgpeers.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
855,000
Daily Pageviews:
165,300 (5.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,406 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0057% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
South Korea 12.6%11.8%1567
India 10.2%12.4%12232
Russia 8.0%19.9%8566
Iran 5.5%3.4%6338
United States 5.3%6.8%39890
Nigeria 5.1%2.0%2786
Iraq 4.3%2.4%534
Oman 3.9%0.7%853
Italy 2.8%1.9%10741
Egypt 2.7%1.7%5315
Australia 2.4%1.7%6959
Algeria 2.3%3.6%2485
Canada 2.2%1.7%10105
Saudi Arabia 2.0%1.8%5936
Brazil 2.0%2.1%14490
Turkey 2.0%2.3%13075
Lithuania 1.9%1.4%1111
Spain 1.8%1.5%16381
United Kingdom 1.5%2.4%21043
Armenia 1.4%0.9%962
Thailand 1.3%1.1%7918
Vietnam 1.0%0.5%11146
South Africa 0.9%0.6%11660
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.6%6197
Romania 0.8%0.9%9849
Portugal 0.8%0.8%6437
Ireland 0.8%0.5%6231
Japan 0.7%0.2%96200
Mexico 0.7%0.5%23454
Morocco 0.7%0.5%6898
Greece 0.6%0.3%21725
France 0.5%0.5%50163

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cgpeers.com
100.00%100.00%5.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush cgpeers.com
Domain:
  cgpeers.com
Rank:
  593,544
Organic Keywords:
  55
Organic Traffic:
  1,058
Organic Cost:
  $7.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
131
Total Backlinks:
  152,330
Follow Links:
  152,122
Nofollow Links:
  208
Referring Domains:
  85
Referring IPs:
  107

How socially engaged is cgpeers.com?

Facebook:
  215
Google +:
  36
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cgpeers.com can earn?

Website Value:
$153,581.63
Daily Revenue:
$228.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$83,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cgpeers.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
89.248.162.151
ASN:
AS29073 
ISP:
Ecatel LTD 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98144
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 89.248.162.151

How fast does cgpeers.com load?

Average Load Time:
(653 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/sizzle.js
https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/script_start.js?v=1429402980
https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/class_ajax.js?v=1429402982
https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/class_cookie.js?v=1429402978
https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/class_storage.js?v=1429402982
https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/global.js?v=1429402978
https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/jquery.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.cgpeers.com/static/styles/public/style.css?v=1452884244

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

. (Opens for 4…he 1st & 15th) and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Closed renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="index.php">Home</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 81.3KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/jquery.js could save 61.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/sizzle.js could save 7.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/script_start.js?v=1429402980 could save 5.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/class_ajax.js?v=1429402982 could save 3.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/global.js?v=1429402978 could save 2.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/class_storage.js?v=1429402982 could save 853B (62% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/sizzle.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.cgpeers.com/static/styles/public/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/class_ajax.js?v=1429402982 could save 1.7KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/script_start.js?v=1429402980 could save 1.7KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying https://www.cgpeers.com/static/functions/global.js?v=1429402978 could save 1.2KiB (32% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 808B (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.cgpeers.com/static/styles/public/images/logo.png could save 808B (8% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to cgpeers.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 29 Feb 2016 09:46:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.cgpeers.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 29 Feb 2016 09:46:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 89.248.162.151 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.cgflux.co
Rname sysadmin.cgflux.co
Serial Number 2014121801
Refresh 7200
Retry 540
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.cgflux.co 3600
NS ns1.cgflux.co 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-08-03
Domain Age:
5 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CGPEERS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1609474460_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-04T17:18:49.00Z
Creation Date: 2010-08-03T15:37:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-03T15:37:17.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: GOTTFRID SWARTHOLM
Registrant Organization: PRQ INET KB
Registrant Street: BOX 1206
Registrant City: STOCKHOLM
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 114 79
Registrant Country: SE
Registrant Phone: +46.737721056
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: GOTTFRID SWARTHOLM
Admin Organization: PRQ INET KB
Admin Street: BOX 1206
Admin City: STOCKHOLM
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 114 79
Admin Country: SE
Admin Phone: +46.737721056
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: GOTTFRID SWARTHOLM
Tech Organization: PRQ INET KB
Tech Street: BOX 1206
Tech City: STOCKHOLM
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 114 79
Tech Country: SE
Tech Phone: +46.737721056
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.CGFLUX.CO
Name Server: NS2.CGFLUX.CO
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-04T17:18:49.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CGPEERS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.CGFLUX.CO
Name Server: NS2.CGFLUX.CO
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-aug-2015
Creation Date: 03-aug-2010
Expiration Date: 03-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 26 Mar 2016 11:08:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 157 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

limpiacristalesonline.com
6 secs
akwajobs.com
14 secs
gamewires.com
19 secs
revrater.com
26 secs
s3engage.com
58 secs
shankariasacademy.com
1 min
ungravity.com
1 min
8500.ru
1 min
switch-blog.net
1 min
alt-dp.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cgpeers.com widget